Israel Votes

Projection from the count so far · Coalition talks tracker

Election editions: Electoral term 25

Permanent editions keep their own evidence and corrections. Current tools can change; saved seat links remain pinned.

A read-only summary of this election, kept as published. Every figure comes from the source linked beside it.

Election date:

Final result

ListVotesShare of valid votesSeats
Likud1,115,33623.4%32
Yesh Atid847,43517.8%24
Religious Zionism–Otzma Yehudit516,47010.8%14
National Unity432,4829.1%12
Shas392,9648.2%11
United Torah Judaism280,1945.9%7
Yisrael Beiteinu213,6874.5%6
Ra'am (United Arab List)194,0474.1%5
Hadash–Ta'al178,7353.8%5
Labor175,9923.7%4
Meretz150,7933.2%0
Balad138,6172.9%0
Jewish Home56,7751.2%0

Seats by bloc are not shown: the data we hold records no bloc grouping for this election.

  • Turnout: 70.6%
  • Eligible voters: 6,788,804
  • Voters: 4,794,593
  • Valid votes: 4,764,742

The government that formed

Netanyahu formed a six-party coalition of Likud, Religious Zionism, Otzma Yehudit, Noam, Shas and UTJ, approved 63–54 on Dec 29, 2022.

Times of Israel, December 29, 2022

Sources

Vote map for this election, Timeline entry for this election