Israel Votes

Projection from the count so far · Coalition talks tracker

Election editions: Electoral term 24

Permanent editions keep their own evidence and corrections. Current tools can change; saved seat links remain pinned.

A read-only summary of this election, kept as published. Every figure comes from the source linked beside it.

Election date:

Final result

ListVotesShare of valid votesSeats
Likud1,066,89224.2%30
Yesh Atid614,11213.9%17
Shas316,0087.2%9
Blue and White292,2576.6%8
Yamina273,8366.2%7
Labor268,7676.1%7
United Torah Judaism248,3915.6%7
Yisrael Beiteinu248,3705.6%7
Religious Zionism225,6415.1%6
Joint List (Hadash, Ta'al, Balad)212,5834.8%6
New Hope209,1614.7%6
Meretz202,2184.6%6
Ra'am (United Arab List)167,0643.8%4

Seats by bloc are not shown: the data we hold records no bloc grouping for this election.

  • Turnout: 67.4%
  • Eligible voters: 6,578,084
  • Voters: 4,436,365
  • Valid votes: 4,410,052

The government that formed

After Netanyahu failed, Lapid assembled an eight-party coalition with Yamina's Bennett as prime minister.

Israel Democracy Institute

Sources

Vote map for this election, Timeline entry for this election