Israel Votes

Projection from the count so far · Coalition talks tracker

Election editions: Electoral term 22

Permanent editions keep their own evidence and corrections. Current tools can change; saved seat links remain pinned.

A read-only summary of this election, kept as published. Every figure comes from the source linked beside it.

Election date:

Final result

ListVotesShare of valid votesSeats
Blue and White1,151,21425.9%33
Likud1,113,61725.1%32
Joint List (Hadash, Ra'am, Ta'al, Balad)470,21110.6%13
Shas330,1997.4%9
Yisrael Beiteinu310,1547.0%8
United Torah Judaism268,7756.1%7
Yamina260,6555.9%7
Labor–Gesher212,7824.8%6
Democratic Union192,4954.3%5
Otzma Yehudit83,6091.9%0

Seats by bloc are not shown: the data we hold records no bloc grouping for this election.

  • Turnout: 69.9%
  • Eligible voters: 6,391,218
  • Voters: 4,465,168
  • Valid votes: 4,436,806

The government that formed

Neither Netanyahu nor Gantz assembled a coalition, and the Knesset dissolved, setting a third election.

Times of Israel, December 12, 2019

Sources

Vote map for this election, Timeline entry for this election