Israel Votes

Projection from the count so far · Coalition talks tracker

Election editions: Electoral term 21

Permanent editions keep their own evidence and corrections. Current tools can change; saved seat links remain pinned.

A read-only summary of this election, kept as published. Every figure comes from the source linked beside it.

Election date:

Final result

ListVotesShare of valid votesSeats
Likud1,140,37026.5%35
Blue and White1,125,88126.1%35
Shas258,2756.0%8
United Torah Judaism249,0495.8%8
Hadash–Ta'al193,4424.5%6
Labor190,8704.4%6
Yisrael Beiteinu173,0044.0%5
Union of Right-Wing Parties159,4683.7%5
Meretz156,4733.6%4
Kulanu152,7563.5%4
Ra'am–Balad143,6663.3%4
New Right138,5983.2%0
Zehut118,0312.7%0
Gesher74,7011.7%0

Seats by bloc are not shown: the data we hold records no bloc grouping for this election.

  • Turnout: 68.5%
  • Eligible voters: 6,339,729
  • Voters: 4,340,253
  • Valid votes: 4,309,270

The government that formed

Netanyahu could not form a coalition, and the Knesset voted 74–45 to dissolve itself, a month after being sworn in.

Times of Israel, May 30, 2019

Sources

Vote map for this election, Timeline entry for this election